Microshells
Species 学名 Euprotomus aurora Kronenberg, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーロラマイノソデ
OHRORA-SODE
オーロラマイノソデ Euprotomus aurora
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euprotomus ()
マイノソデ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Lavanono, southern Madagascar. Diving on reefs in shallow water. 2018.
マダガスカル南部ラヴァノノ近郊沖 ダイビング浅海のリーフ上 2018年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar to Philippines.
マダガスカルからフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms in coral reefs, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深の珊瑚礁の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.1 p.568 pl.229 #2
Height 75mm
マイノソデやベニソデの中間的なformの個体。
Last modified on 2019/11/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese