Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia cirrosa (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハバタキヨウラク
HABATAKI-YOURAKU
ハバタキヨウラク Favartia cirrosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near western Jawa Island, Indonesia. 2016.
インドネシア ジャワ島西部近海ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Indo-West Pacific.
フィリピン; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of Philippines p.151
Height 13mm

Last modified on 2019/11/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese