Microshells
Species 学名 Canarium mutabile zebriolatus (Adam & Leloup, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマムカシタモト (仮称)
SHIMA-MUKASHITAMOTO
シマムカシタモト (仮称) Canarium mutabile zebriolatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Canarium ()
オハグロガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu and southward, Japan; Philippines, Indonesia
本州中部以南;熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and clustered in the tide pool of corals.
潮間帯の岩礁や珊瑚礁の潮溜りに群生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
OKUTANI2 p.181
= Strombus mutabile

Height 26mm
縦縞模様のformのムカシタモトの一型です。
Last modified on 2019/11/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese