Microshells
Species 学名 Linatella caudata (Gmelin, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シゲトウボラ 重藤法螺
SHIGETOU-BORA
Ventricose Triton/Poulsen's Triton
シゲトウボラ 重藤法螺 Linatella caudata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Linatella (Gelagna)
(トウマキ)
COUNTRY
Mozambique
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bazaruto Island, Mozambique, in shallow water.
モザンビーク中南部バザルト島 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific; Atlantic
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋域; 大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Cymatium cutaceum (Lamarck, 1816)
=Cymatium (Linatella) cingulatum (Lamarck, 1822)
Marine Shells of South Africa #290
Height 48mm

Last modified on 2019/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
44
Compendium of Seashells
119
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-244
日本近海産貝類図鑑
291

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese