Microshells
Species 学名 Strigatella ticaonica (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ドングリヤタテ
DONGURI-YATATE
Miters
ドングリヤタテ Strigatella ticaonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masbate Island, central Philippines. Dredged in 2016.
フィリピン中部 マスバテ島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tosa Bay and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
土佐以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral zone , intertidal to 25m deep.
潮間帯-25m深の岩礁、サンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm
別名:ドングリフデ 団栗筆
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.364 pl477. #4
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
167
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
245
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
74
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
543

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese