Microshells
Species 学名 Pterygia scabricula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルアラフデ 丸粗筆
MARU-ARA-FUDE
Miters
マルアラフデ 丸粗筆 Pterygia scabricula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterygia ()
イモフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. In shallow water, 2016.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル近郊 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; to Indo-.Pacific.
奄美諸島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深のサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 22mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
257
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
555

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese