Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudonebularia cucumerina (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カノコフデ 鹿之子筆
KANOKO-FUDE
Kettle Miter
カノコフデ 鹿之子筆 Pseudonebularia cucumerina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudonebularia ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. In shallow water, 2016.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル近郊 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific;
鹿児島県奄美諸島以南; インド太平洋域; 紅海;
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Mitra (Nebularia) cucumerina Lamarck, 1811
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.350 pl.470 #5,6
SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2019/11/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
253
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
199
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
541

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese