Microshells
Species 学名 Burnupena papyracea papyracea (Bruguiere, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソスジウネマキボラ
HOSOSUJI-UNEMAKIBORA
Paper Burnupena
ホソスジウネマキボラ Burnupena papyracea papyracea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Burnupena Whelks
ウネマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Burnupena ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Shaka's Rock, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Diving 10m deep. January 1, 1986.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州チャカズロック ダイビング 10m深 1986年1月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm

Last modified on 2019/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese