Microshells
Species 学名 Triviella costata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハルサメシラタマ (仮称)
HARUSAME-SHIRATAMA
Bean Cowries
ハルサメシラタマ (仮称) Triviella costata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIVIIDAE
シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Triviella ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Table Bay, northern Cape Town, South Africa. Diving.
南アフリカ ケープタウン北部テーブルベイ ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern South Africa.
南アフリカの南部に生息
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 14mm
アマクチシラタマに似るが、より螺肋で密に覆われ、外唇が薄い。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese