Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius zonalis (A. Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジヨフバイ
MISUJI-YOUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
ミスジヨフバイ Nassarius zonalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Calituban Island, off Bohol, Philippines. 2016.
フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and W Kyushu and southward, Japan; Indo-W. Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m deeps, gravel bottoms,
潮間帯から10m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 16mm

= Nassarius reeveanus zonalis (A. Adams, 1852)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.126 pl.358 #11
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
208
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese