Microshells
Species 学名 Agnewia tritoniformis (Blainville, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミレイシダマシ
MINAMI-REISHI-DAMASHI
ミナミレイシダマシ Agnewia tritoniformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agnewia ()
ミナミレイシダマシ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Auckland, north New Zealand. In shallow water.
ニュージーランド北部オークランド 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE Australia; N New Zealand
オーストラリア南東; ニュージーランド北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
14642
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese