Microshells
Species 学名 Tudorella mauretanica pachya (Pallary, 1936)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マウレタニアタマキビの仲間

マウレタニアタマキビの仲間 Tudorella mauretanica pachya
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tudorella ()
()
COUNTRY
Morocco
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kebdana Mountain(Monts de Kebdana), Morocco. Under and on rocks. September 2014.
モロッコ北西ケブダーナ山(モンツ・デ・ケブダーナ) 岩の上や下 2014年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2019/09/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese