Microshells
Species 学名 Pollicaria gravida (de Morgan, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュタイゾウアズキ
JUTAI-ZOUAZUKI
ジュタイゾウアズキ Pollicaria gravida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA PUPINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 アズキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pollicaria ()
ゾウアズキガイ ()
COUNTRY
CHINA
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mountains in southern YunNan Province, China. In leaf litter between stones in forest area. October 2013.
中国南部雲南省山林地帯のがれ場の落ち葉の中 20013年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China; VietNam
中国南部; ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese