Species 学名 Phenacovolva nectarea Iredale, 1930
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソベニキヌヅツミ 細紅絹包
HOSO-BENI-KINUZUTSUMI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva ()
シロオビキヌヅツミ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia. in canal of the reef, 2-5m deep.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタ・ブル リーフ水路2-5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to W. Pacific.
本州中部以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m.
潮下部-50m ハナヤナギ、アカヤナギ類等に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 42mm
ベニキヌヅツミのオレンジ色で帯の薄くなるフォーム

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022