Microshells
Species 学名 Prionovolva bulla (Adams & Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラクモコダマウサギ 叢雲小玉兎
MURAKUMO-KODAMA-USAGI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ムラクモコダマウサギ 叢雲小玉兎 Prionovolva bulla
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Prionovolva ()
コダマウサギ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Philippines
相模湾からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached on Dendronephthya .
オオトゲトサカ類に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 6mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
131
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
211

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese