Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus aquilus Sowerby, 1840
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハングロヤマタニシ
HANGURO-YAMATANISHI
Swarthy Cyclophorus
ハングロヤマタニシ Cyclophorus aquilus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Singapore
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Singapore. On leaf litter. Late XX Century.
シンガポール 落ち葉の上 20世紀後半
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Singapore, Malaysia?
シンガポール;マレーシア?
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 35mm 
クスミヤマタニシやヒロクチヤマタニシと間違われるが、殻口はラッパ状にならず、やや塔高。稀産。
Last modified on 2019/08/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
40
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese