Microshells
Species 学名 Strigatella testacea (Broderip, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タヒチフデ (仮称)
フレンチ・ポリネシア領
French Polynesia
タヒチフデ (仮称) Strigatella testacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Miters
MITRIDAE フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
French Polynesia
フレンチ・ポリネシア領
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pueu, Tahiti , French Polynesia. Diving 5m deep.
フレンチ・ポリネシア領 タヒチ島ピュ ダイビング 5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tahiti Island
タヒチ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26mm

= Mitra testacea Broderip, 1836

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese