Microshells
Species 学名 Naria turdus winckworthi (Schilder & Schilder,1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオシモフリダカラ
OH-SIMOFURI-DAKARA
Cowries
オオシモフリダカラ Naria turdus winckworthi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naria ()
()
COUNTRY
OMAN
オマーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mina Al Fahl, Oman. December 1970
オマーン北東マスカット東ミナ・アル・ファル 1970年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Oman and Persian Gulf to western India
オマーン、ペルシャ湾からインド西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm
背面のそばかす模様が密で、側面の斑紋が赤紫で時に縁どられるform。
Erosaria turdus winckworthi (Schilder & Schilder,1938) Lorenz New COWRIES Vol.2 pl.40 #8-9
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese