Microshells
Species 学名 Papuina mendana (Angas, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミスジパプア
MISUJI-PAPUA
ミスジパプア Papuina mendana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Papuina ()
パプアマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands
パプア・ニューギニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bougainville Island, Solomons Archipelago, Papua New Guinea. On bushes and tree trunks. 1980.
パプア・ニューギニア ソロモン諸島ブーゲンビル島 , 低木や木の幹の上 1980年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Solomon Islands (Bougainville Island and Shortland Islands).
ソロモン諸島(ブーゲンビル島, ショートランド諸島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 29x26mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
151
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese