Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus zebrinus Benson 1836
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゼブラヤマタニシ
ZEBURA-YAMATANISHI
Zebra Cyclophorus
ゼブラヤマタニシ Cyclophorus zebrinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
CHINA
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Duan, Guangxi, China. On limestone rocks. 2012.
中国南部広西チワン族自治区都安ヤオ族自治県 石灰岩の上 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southeast Asia.
東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 39mm

Last modified on 2019/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
39
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese