Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus unicus Mabille, 1887
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベトナムオオヤマタニシ (仮称)
BETONAMU-OHYAMATANISHI
ベトナムオオヤマタニシ (仮称) Cyclophorus unicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Quang Ninh Province, Vietnam. On leaf litter in very muddy area. 2017. / Ninh Binh Province, Vietnam. On leaf litter, 2017.
ベトナム北東クアンニン省 湿地の落ち葉の上 2017年 / ベトナム北部ニンビン省 落ち葉の上 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
VIETNAM
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 40mm
日本のヤマタニシに似ている。チョコレート色で縫合下に火炎彩をめぐらす。
Last modified on 2019/08/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese