Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia scurra scurra mundula Lorenz, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポリネシアアミメダカラ
PORINESHIA-AMIME-DAGARA
ポリネシアアミメダカラ Mauritia scurra scurra mundula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
French Polynesia.
フレンチ・ポリネシア領
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nuku Hiva Island, Marquesas Islands, French Polynesia. Diving 15m deep.
フレンチ・ポリネシア領マルケサス諸島 ヌク・ヒバ島 ダイビング 15m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Polynesia
ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Lorenz New COWRIES Vol.2 pl.72 #8-13,17
Height 39mm

Last modified on 2019/08/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese