Microshells
Species 学名 Rhynchotrochus grata (Michelin, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソロバンダマパプア
SOROBANDAMA-PAPUA
ソロバンダマパプア Rhynchotrochus grata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhynchotrochus ()
ナナイロパプア ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Irian Jaya, eastern Indonesia. On small trees and bushes. 2013.
インドネシア東部西パプア州(ニューギニア島北西) 低木の上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Papua New Guinea
パプアニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 27mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
156
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese