Microshells
Species 学名 Coryda ovumreguli (Lea, 1831)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラアラーダコダママイマイ (仮称)
キューバ
CUBA
ヒラアラーダコダママイマイ (仮称) Coryda ovumreguli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

HELMINTHOGLYPTIDAE キヌメマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coryda ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guantanamo Province, Cuba. On the bushes and on limestone. 2008.
キューバ東部グアンタナモ州 石灰岩や低木の上 2008年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 18mm
アラーダコダママイマイ類に似るが、扁平。模様や色彩にバリエーションがある。

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese