Microshells
Species 学名 Aperostoma agassizi Bartsch & Morrison in Torre et al, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アガシーヤマタニシ (仮称)
AGASHI-YAMATANISHI
アガシーヤマタニシ (仮称) Aperostoma agassizi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperostoma ()
メキシコヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Ecuador
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Napo Province, Ecuador. On leaf litter on cave entrance. 2018.
エクアドル北東ナポ県 洞窟の入り口の落ち葉の上 2018年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ecuador
エクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 26mm
エクアドルのナポ県に生息する小型のヤマタニシ。
Last modified on 2019/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese