Microshells
Species 学名 Strigatella tristis (Broderip, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビカザリヤタテ
KUBIKAZARI-YATATE
Miters
クビカザリヤタテ Strigatella tristis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
Costa Rica
コスタリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jaco, Puntarenas, Costa Rica. On mossy rocks at low tide. 1981.
コスタリカ プンタレナス州ハコ 干潮時の苔むした岩の上 1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mexico to Peru.
メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm

= Mitra tristis Broderip, 1836

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese