Microshells
Species 学名 Cinnabarica socotrana socotrana (Godwin-Austen, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソコトラヤマタマキビ (仮称)
SOKOTORA-YAMA-TAMAKIBI
ソコトラヤマタマキビ (仮称) Cinnabarica socotrana socotrana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cinnabarica ()
()
COUNTRY
YEMEN
イエメン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Socotra Island, Yemen. Under and among rocks at 1000 meters 2014.
イエメン ソコトラ島 標高1000mの岩の間や下 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
YEMEN
イエメン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8x7mm

Last modified on 2019/06/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese