Microshells
Species 学名 Bathytoma cf. agnata Hedley & Petterd, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロシャジク cf.
SHIRO-SHAJIKU
シロシャジク cf. Bathytoma agnata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bathytoma ()
ホンシャジクガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Cebu Island, Philippines. Dredged between 150-250m deep.
フィリピン セブ島近海 ドレッジ150-250m 深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オースオラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 26mm

Last modified on 2019/06/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-182
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese