Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum speciosum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメフデガイ 乙女筆貝
フィリピン
Philippines
オトメフデガイ 乙女筆貝 Vexillum speciosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Ribbed Miters Specious Miter
COSTELLARIIDAE ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines
フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, western Kyushu and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島、九州西以南;インド・太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 19mm

=Vexillum (Pusia) speciosum (Reeve, 1844)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
263
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
208
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
567

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese