Microshells
Species 学名 Strigatella lugubris (Swainson, 1821)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキフデ 雪筆
YUKI-FUDE
Miters
ユキフデ 雪筆 Strigatella lugubris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
ヤタテガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Kyushu and southward, Japan; Hawaii; SW Pacific
九州南部以南; ハワイ、南西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm
= Mitra (Nebularia) lugubris Swainson, 1821
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
543

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese