Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia lautum (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデオトメフデ 華美乙女筆
HADE-OTOME-FUDE
ハデオトメフデ 華美乙女筆 Pusia lautum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical W Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum lautum
= Pusia lauta(Reeve, 1845)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol. 2 p.318 pl.454 #3,4
Height 15mm

Last modified on 2019/06/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
264
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
569

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese