Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus involutus (Muller, 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハチマキヤマタニシ
HACHIMAKI-YAMATANISHI
Intricate Cyclophorus
ハチマキヤマタニシ Cyclophorus involutus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
SRI LANKA
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sri Lanka. Under dead leaves. 2007.
スリランカ 落ち葉の下 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SRI LANKA
スリランカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 34mm

Last modified on 2019/06/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
38
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese