Microshells
Species 学名 Aperostoma fultoni Bartsch & Morrison, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フルトンヤマタニシ (仮称)
FURUTON-YAMATANISHI
フルトンヤマタニシ (仮称) Aperostoma fultoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperostoma ()
メキシコヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Para State, Brasil. Under vegetation on Amazonian forest. 2017.
ブラジル北東パラー州 アマゾン森林の草木の下 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRAZIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Land and Freshwater Molluscs of Brazil p. 43 #44
Breadth 19mm

Last modified on 2019/06/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese