Microshells
Species 学名 Bolinus cornutus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オニツブリボラ
ONI-TSUBURI-BORA
Murexes
オニツブリボラ Bolinus cornutus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolinus ()
()
COUNTRY
Sierra Leone
シエラレオネ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sierra Leone. By shrimp boat. Deep water.
アフリカ西部シエラレオネ共和国沖合 エビ網 深場の個体
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa and Cape Verdes
アフリカ西岸とベルデ岬
HABITAT
生息場所
Open seas
外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 124mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
138
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese