Microshells
Species 学名 Pomatias sulcatus melitensis (G.B.Sowerby, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルタスジオカタマキビ (仮称)
MARUTA-SUJI-OKATAMAKIBI
マルタスジオカタマキビ (仮称) Pomatias sulcatus melitensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pomatias ()
ナミオカタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
Malta
マルタ
LOCALITY
採集場所
SW Malta Island. On limestone rocks. 2016
マルタ島南西部石灰岩の上 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malta
マルタ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2019/06/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese