Microshells
Species 学名 Colobostylus bronnii (Adams, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブロニクチヒレ (仮称)
BURONI-KUCHIHIRE
ブロニクチヒレ (仮称) Colobostylus bronnii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colobostylus ()
()
COUNTRY
Jamaica
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
St. Ann Parish, Jamaica. On walls and rocks. 2013
ジャマイカ北セント・アン教区 壁や岩の上 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Jamaica
ジャマイカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2019/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese