Microshells
Species 学名 Bostryx apodemetus (d'Orbigny, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロスジシモブクレマイマイ (仮称)
SHIROSUJI-SHIMOBUKURE-MAIMAI
シロスジシモブクレマイマイ (仮称) Bostryx apodemetus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bostryx ()
シモブクレマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
BOLIBIA
ボリビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Departamento de Potosi, Bolivia. Under bushes or rocks on dry and high area. 2014
ボリビア南西ポトシ県 乾燥地帯の低木や岩 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Argentina, Bolibia
アルゼンチン、ボリビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm
オカタマガイのようなコロっとした個体で、殻は薄質で小型。透明がかった乳白色の殻に成長線にそった白筋模様をめぐらす。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese