Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus jourdyi Morlet, 1886
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジョウディヤマタニシ (仮称)
JOUDI-YAMATANISHI
ジョウディヤマタニシ (仮称) Cyclophorus jourdyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
VIETNAM
ベトナム
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Nha Trang, Vietnam. Under dead leaves in secondary forest. March 2007.
ベトナム南東ニャチャン近郊の二次林の落ち葉の下 2007年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
VIETNAM
ベトナム
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 28mm

Last modified on 2019/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese