Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudonapaeus xerampelinus (R. Sturany, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカチャキセルモドキ (仮称)
AKACHA-KISERU-MODOKI
アカチャキセルモドキ (仮称) Pseudonapaeus xerampelinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ENOIDEA ENIDAE (BULIMINIDAE)
キセルガイモドキ超科 キセルガイモドキ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudonapaeus ()
()
COUNTRY
China
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
East Hunan Province, China. On limestone. May 2004.
中国湖南省東部 石灰岩の上 2004年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
China
中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23mm

Last modified on 2019/06/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese