Microshells
Species 学名 Parachondria augustae augustae (C. B. Adams, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーグストニセクチヒレ
OHGUSUTO-NISE-KUCHIHIRE
Augusta's Annularid
オーグストニセクチヒレ Parachondria augustae augustae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Parachondria ()
ニセクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
St. Mary Parish, Jamaica. . Crawling on tree trunks at night. 2012.
ジャマイカ北東セントメアリー教区 夜間の木の幹の上 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 18mm

Last modified on 2019/06/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
52
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese