Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclophorus songmaensis Morelet,1891
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソンマイヤマタニシ
SONMAI-YAMATANISHI
Song Mai Cyclophorus
ソンマイヤマタニシ Cyclophorus songmaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclophorus ()
ヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
中華人民共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Congzuo, Guangxi Province, SW China. On local mountain forest. May 2014.
中国 広西チワン族自治区 崇左市近郊の山の森の中 2014年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Vietnam to SW China
ベトナム北部から中国南西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 55mm
ダイオウヤマタニシの仲間
Last modified on 2019/06/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
40
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese