Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra triplicata Martens, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリフデ (フカミフデ)
TOGARI-FUDE
Triplicate Miter
トガリフデ (フカミフデ) Mitra triplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Port Headland, W.Australia. 400m deep.
西オーストラリア州ポートヘッドランド沖 400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo to West Pacific
インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 400-1500m deep.
400-1500m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Calcimitra triplicata

Height 40mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
198
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-151
日本近海産貝類図鑑
539

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese