Microshells
Species 学名 Pseudonebularia rubritincta (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルベッコウフデ
MARU-BEKKOU-FUDE
Miters
マルベッコウフデ Pseudonebularia rubritincta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudonebularia ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged near Cebu Island, Philippines. / Rurutu Island, French Polynesia. On reef under dead coral.
フィリピン セブ島近郊ドレッジ / フランス領ポリネシア ルルトゥ島 死珊瑚の下礁の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 16m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁やサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 29mm
アカフデ
= Mitra (Nebularia) rubritinctaReeve, 1844

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
253
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
199
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
541

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese