Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora articulata (J. E. Gray, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドアラスジヤマタマキビ
KADO-ARASUJI-YAMATAMAKIBI
Articulate Tropid Snail
カドアラスジヤマタマキビ Tropidophora articulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MAURITIUS
モーリシャス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rodrigues Island, Mauritius. Among shrubs on sand. 2010.
モーリシャス東部ロドリゲス島 砂上の灌木の間 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mauritius
モーリシャス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 26x22mm
絶滅危惧種
Last modified on 2019/05/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
48
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese