Species 学名 Pusia microzonias (Lamarck, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロオトメフデ
KURO-OTOME-FUDE
Ribbed Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama.
和歌山県串本町潮岬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and western Kyushu and southward, Japan;
房総半島、九州西岸伊南; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal on rocks.
岩礁の潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm

= Vexillum microzonias

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 264
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 569
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022