Microshells
Species 学名 Liguus fasciatus floridanus Clench, 1929
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダイトヒキマイマイ
Florida-ITOHIKI-MAIMAI
フロリダイトヒキマイマイ Liguus fasciatus floridanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liguus ()
イトヒキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Big Cypress Preserve, Central Everglades, FLORIDA, USA. . On hardwood trees. 1938
米国フロリダ州南部エバーグレーズ国立公園ビッグ・サイプレス国立保護区 硬材の木の上 1938年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
USA(Florida)
米国(フロリダ州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 49mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
112
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese