Microshells
Species 学名 Epiphragmophora puntana (Holmberg, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プンタキヌメマイマイ
PUNTA-KINUME-MAIMAI
プンタキヌメマイマイ Epiphragmophora puntana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELMINTHOGLYPTIDAE
キヌメマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epiphragmophora ()
アンデスキヌメマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Francisco del Monte de Oro, San Luis Province, Argentina. Among rocks. 2016.
アルゼンチン中部サンルイス州サン・フランシスコ・デル・モンテ・デ・オロ 岩の間 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 26mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
165
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese