Microshells
Species 学名 Macrocypraea cervus lindseyi Petuch, 2013
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキシカダカラ
YUKI-SHIKA-DAKARA
Cowries
ユキシカダカラ Macrocypraea cervus lindseyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Macrocypraea ()
ムラクモダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Cuba
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off near Banes, E Cuba. On gravel bottoms in shallow water.
キューバ東部バネス沖近郊 浅海の砂礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Near Cuba
キューバ沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 89mm

= Cypraea cervina
 Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.53 pl.10
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese