Microshells
Species 学名 Talostolida pellucens natalensis (Heiman & Mienis, 2002)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールアリスンエダカラ (仮称)
NATARU-ALISUN-EDAKARA
ナタールアリスンエダカラ (仮称) Talostolida pellucens natalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Talostolida ()
エダカラ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vetch’s Pier, Pennington Beach, S Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. In shallow water.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南ペニントン・ビーチ 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Lorenz New COWRIES Vol.2 232 p.472
Height 33mm

Last modified on 2019/04/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese