Microshells
Species 学名 Eurycampta bonplandi (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボンプランドキヌメマイマイ (仮称)
BON-PURANDO-KINUME-MAIMAI
ボンプランドキヌメマイマイ (仮称) Eurycampta bonplandi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELMINTHOGLYPTIDAE
キヌメマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eurycampta ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Provincia de Mayabeque, Cuba. . Taken live in limestone wall. 2016
キューバ中部マヤベケ州 石灰岩の壁 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Width 34mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese